Baylor Scott & White Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 50,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 10

Baylor Scott & White Health General Information

Description

Operator of a network of hospitals intended to promote the well-being of all individuals, families and communities. The company through its affiliated practices provides full-range, inpatient, outpatient, rehabilitation and emergency medical services in targeted emerging suburban markets, thereby offering fast and effective physician services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baylor Health Care System, Scott & White
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 301 North Washington Avenue
  • Dallas, TX 75246
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baylor Scott & White Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baylor Scott & White Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baylor Scott & White Health Executive Team (45)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter McCanna Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Mitzner Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Patrick Roberts Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Jessica Quinn Chief Compliance Officer & Senior Vice President
Guwan Jones Chief Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 45 executive team members. Get the full list »

Baylor Scott & White Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Baylor Scott & White Health Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baylor Scott & White Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baylor Scott & White Health Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 28-Feb-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000 00000000 28-Feb-2018 000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
00000 00000 & 01-Aug-2017 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 00000 000
0000000 00000 01-Sep-2016 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0000 0000
City Hospital at White Rock 19-Apr-2016 Buyout/LBO Hospitals/Inpatient Services
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Baylor Scott & White Health Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Baylor Scott White Medical Center Hospitals/Inpatient Services Marble Falls, TX 2016
00000 00000 & 0000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Tyler, TX 0000
To view Baylor Scott & White Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Baylor Scott & White Health Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000000 00 0 19-Apr-2016 0000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000 & 000
To view Baylor Scott & White Health’s complete exits history, request access »