Nyle (Media and Information Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $48.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Nyle (Media and Information Services) General Information

Description

Operator of web consulting and internet media venture company intended to offer digital marketing services to businesses in Japan. The company offers various solutions for corporate clients that include web consulting, SEO, UI/UX improvement and managing internet media, thereby enabling businesses to bring forth newly added values through internet marketing.

Contact Information

Website
www.nyle.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Volare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7F, Higashigotanda 1-1chome
  • 1-24-2 Higashigotanda, Shinagawa-ku
  • Tokyo, 141-0022
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Nyle (Media and Information Services) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nyle (Media and Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 22-Jan-2021 $48.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 09-Apr-2019 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 22-Aug-2013 $1.7M $1.7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nyle (Media and Information Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nyle (Media and Information Services) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hisho Takahashi Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Nyle (Media and Information Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nyle (Media and Information Services) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Akita Ichitaro Self Board Member 000 0000
Hiroyuki Tomita Self Board Member 000 0000
Jun Narimatsu Self Board Member 000 0000
Koji Toshima Self Board Member 000 0000
Naoko Omura Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Nyle (Media and Information Services)’s complete board members history, request access »

Nyle (Media and Information Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nyle (Media and Information Services) Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
D.A.Consortium Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dimension (Japan) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dream Incubator Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Energy & Environment Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hakuhodo DY Media Partners Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »