Nicolás Correa Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 356
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NEA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $6.94
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nicolás Correa Group General Information

Description

Nicolas Correa SA is primarily engaged in the design and manufacture of milling machines. The company mainly specializes in the provision of milling solutions for the manufacturers of dies and moulds, monolithic elements for aeronautics, automotive, railway, wind, energy, as well as energy and general mechanical sectors, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nicolas Correa Anayak
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
XMAD
Primary Office
  • Alcalde Martín Cobos 16A
  • 09007 Burgos
  • Spain
+34 947 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nicolás Correa Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.94 $7.19 $4.01 - $7.37 $84M 12.1M 14K $0.54

Nicolás Correa Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 67,251 67,251 62,869 54,256
Revenue 75,830 75,830 82,795 84,586
EBITDA 9,526 9,526 10,815 10,307
Net Income 6,569 6,569 9,012 9,240
Total Assets 119,474 119,474 98,747 93,191
Total Debt 19,948 19,948 5,200 4,969
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nicolás Correa Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nicolás Correa Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nicolás Correa Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carmen Fuentes Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director, Executive Director & Board Member
Parag Alekar Chief Executive Officer, India
Jose Barragán Co-Owner, President and Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nicolás Correa Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000á0 Nicolás Correa Group Co-Owner, President and Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Nicolás Correa Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nicolás Correa Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nicolás Correa Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nicolás Correa Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000 26-Jul-2005 000000 00 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Nicolás Correa Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »