SES-imagotag Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 491
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 8

SES-imagotag General Information

Description

SES-imagotag SA is engaged in the installation and maintenance of electronic shelf labels. The systems are offered to the retail sector including hypermarkets, supermarkets, DIY stores, electronics stores, garden centers, pharmacies, and service stations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Store Electronic Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
SESL
Primary Office
  • 55 Place Nelson Mandela
  • CS 60106
  • 92024 Nanterre Cedex
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SES-imagotag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SES-imagotag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SES-imagotag Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
SES-imagotag SA is engaged in the installation and maintenance of electronic shelf labels. The systems are offered to th
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Nanterre Cedex, France
491 As of 2019
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000 0000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SES-imagotag Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pricer Corporation Stockholm, Sweden 000 000000&0
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000000000 -
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 000 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

SES-imagotag Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thierry Gadou Group Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Pascale Dubreuil Chief Financial Officer & Director, Administration
Andreas Rößl Group Chief Technology Officer
Thierry Lemaitre Senior Executive Vice President, Finances
Guillaume Portier Senior Executive Vice President, Marketing and Communication
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

SES-imagotag Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Independent Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 SES-imagotag Group Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

SES-imagotag Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SES-imagotag Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SES-imagotag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SES-imagotag Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 21-Nov-2019 00000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000000000 00000000 21-May-2017 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 00000
000000000 00000000 06-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Products 0000000 00000
0000000 01-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 00000
imagotag 27-May-2014 Corporate 00.00 Printing Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

SES-imagotag Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Products Tainan, Taiwan 0000
To view SES-imagotag’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »