Arcus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 81
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $42.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 63

Arcus General Information

Description

Developer of a Fintech-as-a-Service (FaaS) platform intended to help businesses launch their own fintech business. The company's platform provides a fully integrated core banking infrastructure that includes payment services, financial data services, digital wallet services, enabling businesses to offer their customers a better and centralized way to manage their recurring bill payments and improve their financial stability.

Contact Information

Website
www.arcusfi.com
Formerly Known As
Grupo Regalii, Regalii
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 214 West 29th Street
  • Suite 1007
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Arcus Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arcus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Merger/Acquisition 31-Mar-2021 $42.4M 0000 000.00 Announced Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC 02-Nov-2020 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC (Series B) 02-Jan-2019 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Feb-2018 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Apr-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 11-Jan-2017 000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 27-Aug-2013 000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Aug-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jun-2012 $70K Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Jun-2012 $70K Completed Startup
To view Arcus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Arcus Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A2 519,832 $0.000010 $0.05 $0.63 $0.63 1x $0.63 1.08%
Series A1 3,008,420 $0.000010 $0.05 $0.58 $0.58 1x $0.58 6.27%
To view Arcus’s complete cap table history, request access »

Arcus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a Fintech-as-a-Service (FaaS) platform intended to help businesses launch their own fintech business. The c
Financial Software
New York, NY
81 As of 2021
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

0000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000 00000000
Ottawa, Canada
000000000000

00000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
000000000 00000000
The Hague, Netherlands
00 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arcus Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Telepin Software Private Equity-Backed Ottawa, Canada 000000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed The Hague, Netherlands 00 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Miami Beach, FL 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Arcus Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edrizio De La Cruz Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Inigo Belausteguigoitia Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Omar Vargas Chief Technology Officer
Juan Maldonado Co-Founder & Chief People Officer
Francisco Rojas Chief Information Security Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arcus Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alvaro Arregui Self Board Member 000 0000
Álvaro Rodríguez Arregui IGNIA Partners Board Member 000 0000
Edrizio De La Cruz Arcus Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Inigo Belausteguigoitia Arcus Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Arcus’s complete board members history, request access »

Arcus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arcus Investors (63)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Citi Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SoftBank Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Avalancha Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Diverse Communities Impact Fund Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KBBO Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 63 investors. Get the full list »