GeoProMining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

GeoProMining General Information

Description

Operator of minerals exploration services intended for mining gold and antimony deposits. The company's antimony and gold mine assets build on existing operations, taking advantage of significant opportunities for growth through brownfield expansion, greenfield exploration, new mine development and resource expansion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stanton Equities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • 5 Petrovka street
  • 5th floor
  • Moscow, 107031
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GeoProMining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GeoProMining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GeoProMining Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roman Khudoliy Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Oleg Belyaev Chief Financial Officer
Alexander Kopyakov Chief Operating Officer
Siman Povarenkin Chairman & Founder
To view GeoProMining’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GeoProMining Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 00.0 GeoProMining Independent Director 000 0000
00000 00000000 00.0 GeoProMining Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 GeoProMining Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 GeoProMining Chairman & Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

GeoProMining Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GeoProMining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GeoProMining Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 05-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Gold Mining
Sterlite Gold 01-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Gold Mining
To view GeoProMining’s complete acquisitions history, request access »