Gini & Jony Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Gini & Jony General Information

Description

Designer and retailer of kidswear intended to offer trendy apparel and accessories. The company's clothing range includes in-house and licensed foreign brands offering premium and budget-friendly options, enabling young-adults to enjoy exciting lifestyle choices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gini & Jony Apparel Pvt. Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 601 Citi Point, Andheri - Kurla Road
  • J B Nagar, Andheri East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400059
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gini & Jony Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gini & Jony‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gini & Jony Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and retailer of kidswear intended to offer trendy apparel and accessories. The company's clothing range include
Clothing
Mumbai, India
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
00000000
Gurgaon, India
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gini & Jony Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Gini & Jony Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prakash Lakhani Co-Founder & Managing Director
Jaikishan Lakhani Co-Founder & Director
Anil Lakhani Co-Founder, Board Member & Owner
To view Gini & Jony’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gini & Jony Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Gini & Jony Co-Founder, Board Member & Owner 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Gini & Jony’s complete board members history, request access »