Organic Farma Zdrowia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,578
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ORG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.38
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Organic Farma Zdrowia General Information

Description

Organic Farma Zdrowia S.A. operates retail store chains in Poland. Its stores offer vegetables and fruits; butter, white and yellow cheese, cream, eggs, and sour milk; goat's milk, cheese, and yogurt; organic meats; whole wheat flour, cereal, muesli, etc.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Organic Market
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Personal Products
Household Products
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Głubczycka 11 lok. 1
  • Warsaw, 02-417
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Organic Farma Zdrowia Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.38 $1.37 $0.80 - $2.14 $6.74M 4.88M 501.35 -$0.19

Organic Farma Zdrowia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 6,073 8,227 8,954
Revenue 26,194 26,049 27,181 24,690
EBITDA 165 (682) 23 (623)
Net Income (926) (1,477) (1,120) (1,339)
Total Assets 11,279 12,965 12,609 14,171
Total Debt 2,220 3,499 3,808 5,173
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Organic Farma Zdrowia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Organic Farma Zdrowia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Organic Farma Zdrowia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sławomir Chłoń Chairman & President
Przemysława Tomaszewskiego Ph.D Vice President & Co-Founder
To view Organic Farma Zdrowia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Organic Farma Zdrowia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0ł000000 00ł0ń Organic Farma Zdrowia Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Organic Farma Zdrowia’s complete board members history, request access »

Organic Farma Zdrowia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Organic Farma Zdrowia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 01-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 00.00 Food Products
To view Organic Farma Zdrowia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Organic Farma Zdrowia Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 00000 Food Products Sroda Wielkopolska, Poland
To view Organic Farma Zdrowia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »