Fiten Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FTN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Fiten General Information

Description

Fiten SA is engaged in the production and trade of electric energy in Poland, the Czech Republic, the Slovak Republic, Germany, and Austria. The company sells electricity and gas to business customers from all over Poland.

Contact Information

Website
www.fiten.pl
Formerly Known As
Famur International Trade
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Traders and Brokers
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Ligocka 103
  • Katowice, 40-568
  • Poland
+48 32 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fiten Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $434K 14.1M 41.7K -$0.02

Fiten Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,087 1,778 2,534 3,944
Revenue 3 2,473 42,284 61,244
EBITDA 242 328 (16,486) (3,740)
Net Income (248) (180) (23,198) (3,018)
Total Assets 4,836 5,264 8,142 18,603
Total Debt 5,743 6,128 6,014 6,308
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fiten Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fiten Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aleksander Gromek Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fiten Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000000 Fiten Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fiten’s complete board members history, request access »

Fiten Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fiten Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fiten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial