FPM (Poland) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1858
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

FPM (Poland) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machinery, equipment and assemblies for companies in the energy sector. The company's products include milling machinery, stokers, deslaggers, dust separators and rotary dryers intended for steel mills, coal mines, sugar factories, breweries, cement mills and other power generating companies worldwide.

Contact Information

Website
www.fpmsa.com
Formerly Known As
Fabryka Palenisk Mechanicznych
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Ul. Towarowa 11
  • Mikolow, 43-190
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FPM (Poland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FPM (Poland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FPM (Poland) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomasz Zyska President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

FPM (Poland) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FPM (Poland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial