Delong Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,483
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Delong Holdings General Information

Description

Delong Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company is engaged in the manufacturing and sale of hot-rolled steel coils and billet in China, Singapore, Indonesia and Hong kong. The group is primarily operating in one single operating segment that is the manufacture and sale of hot-rolled steel coils and billet. It geographically derives most of its revenue from China. Delong's main products are high-quality carbon structural steel, low-alloy structural steel, pipeline steel, cold-rolled steel, automotive steel and other series.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Teamsphere
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Beijing Fengtai District South Fourth Ring Road
  • No. 188 (ABP) 5 District Building 5
  • Beijing, 100070
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delong Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delong Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delong Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ding Liguo Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Lan JiHong Chief Financial Officer
Eve Yue Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Delong Holdings Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Delong Holdings Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 000 0000 0000 Self Lead Independent Director and Chairman of the Audit Committee 000 0000
0000 000000 Delong Holdings Independent Non-Executive Director and Chairman of Remuneration Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Delong Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delong Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delong Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delong Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 16-Jan-2014 00000 0000000 Other Commercial Products
Aoyu Steel 18-Jan-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 00000
To view Delong Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Delong Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 00 16-Jan-2014 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Aoyu Steel 18-Jan-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view Delong Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »