Claren Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Claren Energy General Information

Description

Claren Energy Corp is a Canada-based company that is principally engaged in the business is the acquisition and exploration of petroleum and natural gas properties. .

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Terra Nova Minerals, Terra Nova, Globenet Resources Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
RXLive
Primary Office
  • 880-580 Hornby Street
  • Suite 880
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 4B6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Claren Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Claren Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Claren Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Aldorf Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Claren Energy Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Claren Energy Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Claren Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Claren Energy Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 17-Jun-2019 000000000 00000 00 00000 Other Energy
Bobocu Production License 01-Sep-2016 Secondary Transaction - Private Other Energy
To view Claren Energy’s complete investments history, request access »

Claren Energy Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000000 17-Jun-2019 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 000000 000000
Bobocu Production License 01-Sep-2016 Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view Claren Energy’s complete exits history, request access »