Epsilen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Epsilen General Information

Description

Developer of a hosted elearning platform. The company's cloud-based technology platform offers several features including eportfolios, skills assessment, professional development, global networking, assessment tools and a learning management system to enhance learning across a campus.

Contact Information

Website
www.epsilen.com
Formerly Known As
BehNeem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 351 West 10th Street
  • Suite 350
  • Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epsilen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epsilen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epsilen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epsilen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial