Fubon Hyundai Life Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fubon Hyundai Life Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products and services. The company offers life insurance, general insurance, fund management and banking products and services in South Korea.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Cross Life, Hyundai Life Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Former Stock Listing
005255
Primary Office
  • 57, Yeouinaru-ro
  • Yeongdeungpo-gu
  • Seoul, 07327
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fubon Hyundai Life Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fubon Hyundai Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fubon Hyundai Life Insurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ho Khang Deputy General Manager
Sang Heung Assistant Managing Director
To view Fubon Hyundai Life Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »