Crysalin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Crysalin General Information

Description

Provider of research services intended to offer protein lattice technology. The company's services use patented bio-nano materials that impose order on difficult macro-molecular targets to enable X-Ray and EM instruments to resolve 3-D molecular structure, enabling researchers to use them in biosensor development and optoelectronics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intercede 2181
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Cherwell Innovation Centre
  • 77 Heyford Park, Upper Heyford
  • Oxfordshire OX25 5HD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crysalin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Dec-2010 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Crysalin’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Crysalin Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Crysalin’s complete cap table history, request access »

Crysalin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial