WOLFEworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WOLFEworks General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of signage solutions for both the retail and restaurant industries. The company offers a variety of interactive digital displays, and signage and architectural works.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wolfe Merchandising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6889 Rexwood Road
  • Unit 1
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4V 1R2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WOLFEworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WOLFEworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WOLFEworks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Wolfe Owner & President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »