BoldIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $865K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

BoldIQ General Information

Description

Developer of advanced planning and scheduling software intended to reduce operating costs and increase profitability. The company's tools and software offers real-time integrated decision-making, resource optimization and disruption management, enabling organizations to create plans and schedules for the optimal use of resources by taking into account current demand, costs and constraints.

Contact Information

Website
www.boldiq.com
Formerly Known As
DayJet Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 15821 North East 8th Street
  • Suite 200
  • Bellevue, WA 98008
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BoldIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 $865K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Aug-2013 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Nov-2010 $5.65M $5.65M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view BoldIQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BoldIQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view BoldIQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

BoldIQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of advanced planning and scheduling software intended to reduce operating costs and increase profitability. Th
Business/Productivity Software
Bellevue, WA
18 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
000000000000000000000 00000000
Milpitas, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
000000000000000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
0 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BoldIQ Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clarizen Private Equity-Backed Milpitas, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 0 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Redmond, WA 00 000000 - 000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Arlington, VA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
To view BoldIQ’s complete competitors history, request access »

BoldIQ Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eyal Levy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Shelly Freeman Chief Operating Officer
Eugene Taits Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Alex Khmelnitsky Ph.D Chief Scientist
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

BoldIQ Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Eyal Levy BoldIQ Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Michael Brown Self Board Member 000 0000
Paul Maritz Self Board Member 000 0000
Yakov Friedman Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

BoldIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BoldIQ Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GTD Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Paul Maritz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BoldIQ’s complete investors history, request access »