Tenwow International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,311
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tenwow International Holdings General Information

Description

Tenwow International Holdings Ltd produces food and beverages that it sells in China under both its own brands (mainly Tenwow) and third-party brands. The company's highest revenue segment is alcoholic beverages, where it sells spirits, wine, and beer. Third-party brands, such as Martell, Hennessy, Remy Martin, and Carlo Rossi, account for most of the revenue. Sales in food and snacks, which is Tenwow's second- biggest segment, are more evenly split between Tenwow's own brands and third-party brands. The company sells nuts, seeds, gift boxes, preserved fruits, meat snacks, and oatmeal. Third-party food brands include Nestle, Dove, Wrigley, and Kraft. The nonalcoholic beverage segment consists mostly of Tenwow's own brands and includes tea, juice, water, and Red Bull energy drinks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shanghai Tenwow Food
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 33rd Floor, Shui On Centre
  • 6-8 Harbour Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2808 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tenwow International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tenwow International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tenwow International Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yang Yuming Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tenwow International Holdings Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00 0000000 Tenwow International Holdings Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000000 000 Self Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Ofiicer 000 0000
000 000000 Tenwow International Holdings Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000 000 Tenwow International Holdings Independent Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000 0000 Tenwow International Holdings Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Tenwow International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tenwow International Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tenwow International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial