Duvas Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $375K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Duvas Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of an air quality monitoring technology intended to provide customers with services and products to easily and rapidly monitor air pollution whenever and wherever required around the world. The company's technology uses sensors that are capable of measuring and monitoring a broad range of pollutants by ultraviolet light using closed path spectroscopy, enabling clients to facilitate air pollution monitoring whenever and wherever required around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gusto Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Beaumont Road
  • Banbury OX16 1RH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01295 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duvas Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 22-Jul-2020 $375K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 31-Mar-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 06-Aug-2010 $855K $855K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Duvas Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Duvas Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.00
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 1,451 $0.012513 $112.12 $112.12 1x $112.12 1.45%
Ordinary 8,841 $0.012513 $78.37 $78.37 1x $78.37 8.83%
To view Duvas Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Duvas Technologies Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Wise Chief Financial Officer and Interim Chief Executive Officer
Phillipa Smith Chief Technology Officer
Helen Folland Financial Controller
Ramsey Assal Board Member & Director
Petras Saduikis Chief Software Engineer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Duvas Technologies Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Clark Self Chairman 000 0000
Ramsey Assal Duvas Technologies Board Member & Director 000 0000
Robert Wylie Duvas Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Rissman Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Duvas Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Duvas Technologies Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Calculus Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Harwell Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Midven Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LBA Realty Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »