Utkarsh Coreinvest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8,729
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Utkarsh Coreinvest General Information

Description

Provider of banking and micro finance services. The company's affordable and accessible banking and micro finance services which are process centric, technology enabled and people oriented, enable the customers to avail reliable ,scalable and sustainable financing at lower rate of interest.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Utkarsh Micro Finance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • S-24/1-2, Fourth Floor, Mahavir Nagar
  • Orderly Bazar, Near Mahavir Mandir
  • Varanasi, 221002
  • India
+91 0542 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Utkarsh Coreinvest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utkarsh Coreinvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Utkarsh Coreinvest Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking and micro finance services. The company's affordable and accessible banking and micro finance servic
National Banks
Varanasi, India
8,729 As of 2020
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

0000 000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000000 00000
Bengaluru, India
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000

0000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mo
00000000 00000
Bangalore, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Utkarsh Coreinvest Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jana Small Finance Bank Corporation Bengaluru, India 00000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 00000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chennai, India 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Utkarsh Coreinvest Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashwani Kumar Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Harshit Agrawal Chief Financial Officer
Indra Deo Pandey AVP - Risk Management and Responsible Finance
Vivek Kashyap Business Head-Housing Loan
Trilok Shukla Head, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Utkarsh Coreinvest Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Utkarsh Coreinvest Board Member 000 0000
0.0 000000000000 Utkarsh Coreinvest Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000 RBL Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Utkarsh Coreinvest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Utkarsh Coreinvest Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utkarsh Coreinvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial