Newrow Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Newrow General Information

Description

Operator of an online video collaboration platform intended to deliver education facts to keep everyone informed. The company's platform combines video conferencing and online video, enabling smart users to receive multistreaming content.

Contact Information

Website
www.newrow.com
Formerly Known As
Watchitoo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4041 D Hadley Road
  • Suite 101, South Plainfield
  • South Plainfield, NJ 07080
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Newrow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newrow‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Newrow Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ofir Zukovsky Chief Executive Officer
Oded Israeli Chief Marketing Officer
John Hillsman Director of Education Partnerships
Rony Zarom Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Newrow Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Newrow’s complete board members history, request access »

Newrow Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newrow‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial