Simigon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SIM
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Simigon General Information

Description

SimiGon Ltd is a developer and supplier of distributed simulation solutions for defense and civilian applications. It is the creator of SIMbox, a PC-based platform for creating, managing and deploying simulation-based content across multiple domains. Through its off-the-shelf training solutions for demanding high-skill occupations, SimiGon provides diverse organizations with faster and more cost-effective training. The company's growing client base includes blue-chip training and simulation systems providers as well as air forces and commercial airlines worldwide. It operates in one reportable segment and derives revenue from software licenses, customization, recurring maintenance & support, and training.

Contact Information

Website
www.simigon.com
Formerly Known As
SimiGon Training Solutions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 1 Sapir Street
  • PO Box 12050
  • Herzliya 46733
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simigon Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.06 - $0.10 $3.95M 50.9M 36.9K -$0.04

Simigon Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV (1,636) (1,636) 267 1,095
Revenue 3,221 3,221 4,882 5,029
EBITDA (1,794) (1,794) (1,246) (727)
Net Income (2,180) (2,180) (1,448) (1,013)
Total Assets 7,400 7,400 9,535 10,669
Total Debt 512 512 276 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Simigon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simigon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simigon Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amos Vizer Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Efraim Manea Chief Financial Officer
Merav Nahmani Director of Human Resources
Alon Shavitt Vice President, Business Development
Koby Ben Yakar Vice President of Products
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Simigon Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Amos Vizer Simigon Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Simigon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial