User Trend Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 92
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CNZN
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.30
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

User Trend General Information

Description

Canzon Israel Ltd is an Israel based company engaged in providing cannabis related products. It offers CBD Oil, CBD Balm, CBD E-Liquids such as Natural Cannabis CBD E-Liquid, Super Lemon Haze CBD E-Liquid and Green Apple CBD E-liquid among others.

Contact Information

Website
www.canzon.com
Formerly Known As
Tapuz People
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social Content
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • 23 Hayarkon Strret
  • Beney Berak 52573
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

User Trend Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.30 $2.24 $1.60 - $4.27 7.41K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

User Trend Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore User Trend‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

User Trend Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial