Filament (Connectivity Products) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Filament (Connectivity Products) General Information

Description

Developer of a blockchain hardware and software service platform designed to connect machines. The company's platform allows connected devices to securely interact with and transact value against distributed ledger technology such as a blockchain, thereby enabling businesses to securely connect machines independent of a central authority.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pinoccio
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 50 South Virginia Street
  • Suite 323
  • Reno, NV 89501
  • United States
+1 (775) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Filament (Connectivity Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 01-Feb-2020 000.00 Completed Out of Business
7. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 30-Mar-2017 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Jan-2016 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 13-May-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 14-Nov-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 19-Aug-2013 $1M $1M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 11-Jan-2013 $105K Completed Startup
To view Filament (Connectivity Products)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Filament (Connectivity Products) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1,000,000 $0.010000 8% $1 $1 1x $1 8.67%
To view Filament (Connectivity Products)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Filament (Connectivity Products) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a blockchain hardware and software service platform designed to connect machines. The company's platform al
Connectivity Products
Reno, NV
15 As of 2017
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

0000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
0000000000000 00000000
Tampere, Finland
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Labège, France
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Filament (Connectivity Products) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wirepas Venture Capital-Backed Tampere, Finland 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Labège, France 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000 0000000 Angel-Backed Carmel, IN 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Kista, Sweden 00 0&0
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 00 00000 00000 00000 00000
To view Filament (Connectivity Products)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Filament (Connectivity Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial