Sunny Sky Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Sunny Sky Products General Information

Description

Sunny Sky Products is a manufacturer and distributor of beverage concentrates. Its beverage concentrates offer cold dispensed beverages, frozen dispensed beverages, tea sweeteners and beverage enhancers sold to the convenience store, food-service and other on-premise markets in the United States of America and other countries. The company was founded in 1998 and is based in Houston, Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunny Sky Products North America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 11747 Windfern Road
  • Suite 100
  • Houston, TX 77064
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Sunny Sky Products Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunny Sky Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunny Sky Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunny Sky Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
W. Ashley Edens President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Steve Alex Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sunny Sky Products Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Seidler Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Sunny Sky Products Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Sunny Sky Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunny Sky Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunny Sky Products Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000'0 0000 000 02-Jan-2020 0000000000 Food Products 0. 000000 00000
000 (000000000) 01-Feb-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0. 000000 00000
000 00000 00000000 01-May-2017 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Turbo Energy Drink 27-Aug-2013 Buyout/LBO Beverages 0. 000000 00000
To view Sunny Sky Products’s complete investments history, request access »

Sunny Sky Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000'0 0000 000 Food Products Tinley Park, IL 0000
To view Sunny Sky Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »