Bevolution Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 139

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 3

Bevolution Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of beverage concentrate for the foodservice industry. The company offers a wide range of beverages including, juices, drinks, sugar-free beverages, thickened and enhanced waters, sports and energy drinks, iced teas, margaritas and cocktail mixers, frozen drinks, smoothies and flavor shots, thereby serving military facilities, restaurants and bars, casinos and racetracks, health care facilities, corporate cafeterias, schools and universities and daycare centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Juice Tyme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 4401 South Oakley Avenue
  • Chicago, IL 60609
  • United States
+1 (773) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bevolution Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bevolution Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bevolution Group Patents

Bevolution Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6561386-B1 Ball check valve assembly Inactive 03-Jan-2002 0000000000 0

Bevolution Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Prill Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bevolution Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bevolution Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bevolution Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bevolution Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00. 00000000 22-Jul-2016 0000000000 Beverages 000 00000
0000000 00000 02-Nov-2015 0000000000 Beverages
Lemon-X 23-Mar-2015 Buyout/LBO Beverages
To view Bevolution Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Bevolution Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Dr. Smoothie Brands Beverages Fullerton, CA 1997
0000000 00000000 Beverages Delray Beach, FL
To view Bevolution Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »