Identify Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150M
Latest Deal Amount

Identify Software General Information

Description

Developer of software that improve the availability of business critical software applications. The company's black box flight recorders for software applications can provide online alerts prior to system failures, record and playback software malfunctions and pinpoint the root cause of crashes and other errors in server and desktop applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mutek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 24 Hacharoshet Street
  • P.O. Box 47
  • Or-Yehuda 60200
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Identify Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Merger/Acquisition 09-May-2006 $150M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 01-Dec-2004 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 31-Jan-2004 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 01-Mar-2002 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 08-Feb-2001 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 27-Jun-2000 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1998 000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-1996 $6.5M $8M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round $1.5M $1.5M Completed Startup
To view Identify Software’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Identify Software Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Valery Golender Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Eran Rom Senior Vice President, European/Middle East Operations
Yochi Slonim President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Identify Software Former Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ampal Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Earlybird Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Evergreen Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Formula Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Infinity Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »