Flexi Compras Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Flexi Compras General Information

Description

Operator of a retail chain offering electronics, appliances, and furniture. The company operates as a specialty retailer engaged in the business of leasing and selling consumer electronics, residential furniture, appliances and household accessories. It operates as a rent to own entity serving primarily Hispanic communities providing consumer lease-purchase financing options for customers in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compuvisa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • 5420 Lyndon B. Johnson Freeway
  • Suite 410
  • Dallas, TX 75240
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flexi Compras Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flexi Compras‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flexi Compras Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flexi Compras‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial