Air Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Air Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services based in Prague, Czech Republic. The company provides digital banking along with traditional banking services such as current and saving accounts, loans, mortgages and insurance services as well as operates a network of ATMs across Czech Republic.

Contact Information

Website
www.airbank.cz
Formerly Known As
Brusson
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • Evropská 2690/17
  • Prague, 160 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 515 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Air Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Air Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Air Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking products and services based in Prague, Czech Republic. The company provides digital banking along wi
National Banks
Prague, Czech Republic
700 As of 2016
0&0

0000 000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
00000000 00000
Prague, Czech Republic
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
00000000 00000
Manistique, MI
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Air Bank Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Equa bank Private Equity-Backed Prague, Czech Republic 000 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Corporation Manistique, MI 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Air Bank Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michal Strcula Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Pavel Pfauser Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Robert Štefl Director, Client Services, Supervisory BoardMember & Chief Operating Officer
Veronika Horáková Chief Human Resources Officer & Chief People Care Officer
Jakub Petřina Chief Marketing Officer & Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Air Bank Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000š 00000000 Air Bank Director of Risk Management and Client Care & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Air Bank Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Air Bank Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Air Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Air Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Air Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Air Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 12-Dec-2019 000000000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Air Bank’s complete investments history, request access »