Legna Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Legna Software General Information

Description

Developer of an online forest software for wood products producers, manufacturers and distributors. The company's platform offers lumber inventory management, log inventory management, real-time visibility and access to insights via a user-friendly software tool, enabling lumberjacks and agro-industry clients to improve sales and customer relations and make better-informed decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TradeTec
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 500 West 5th Street
  • Suite 500
  • Winston-Salem, NC 27101
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Legna Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Legna Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Legna Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Woody Rich Chief Executive Officer & President
Tyler Dittrich Chief Operating Officer
Serhan Yengulalp Chief Technology Officer
To view Legna Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Legna Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Legna Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Legna Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial