World Titane Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 3

World Titane Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of mineral resources based in Ebene. Mauritius. The company offers provides exploration and evaluation of mineral resources, it also develops the Tier 1 Toliara Sands Project north of the port of Toliara in southwest Madagascarin Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bondi Mining, World Titanium Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • C/O Mitco 4th Floor Ebene Skies
  • Rue de L'Institut
  • Ebene
  • Mauritius
+230 5255 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

World Titane Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Titane Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

World Titane Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Murphy Chief Executive Officer & Director
Gooroodeo Sookun Chief Financial Officer & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

World Titane Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 World Titane Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

World Titane Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

World Titane Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Titane Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

World Titane Holdings Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 30-Dec-2011 0000000000 Multi-line Mining
00000 0000 00 04-Mar-2011 0000000000 00000 Gold Mining
Murphy Uranium 01-Nov-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view World Titane Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »