Hamat Group (Merhav) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 859
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HAMAT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $5.99
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Hamat Group (Merhav) General Information

Description

Hamat Group Ltd is engaged in manufacturing, marketing and exporting of products designed for bathrooms and kitchens, specifically bathroom faucets, kitchen faucets, showers stalls installations and sanitary products. Its products include ceramic tiles, sanitary ware including sinks, toilets, soap dishes and household faucets. The company serves architects and interior designers, as well as private consumers.

Contact Information

Website
www.hamat.co.il
Formerly Known As
Hamat Manufacturer of Machinery
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Household Products
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • PO Box 6555
  • Ashdod 77164
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hamat Group (Merhav) Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.99 $5.98 $2.33 - $6.59 $215M 35.9M 46.9K $0.52

Hamat Group (Merhav) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 263,017 244,739 219,237 151,821
Revenue 216,611 202,522 126,430 123,850
EBITDA 40,183 35,906 19,250 19,254
Net Income 18,094 14,809 2,737 7,191
Total Assets 294,270 291,982 206,352 169,771
Total Debt 116,615 117,657 87,700 64,477
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hamat Group (Merhav) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hamat Group (Merhav)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hamat Group (Merhav) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roy Regerman Chief Executive Officer
Yigal Moran Chief Executive Officer
To view Hamat Group (Merhav)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hamat Group (Merhav) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hamat Group (Merhav) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 19-May-2017 000000000000000000 Home Furnishings 000 00000000
Zuker & Minkin 15-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
To view Hamat Group (Merhav)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hamat Group (Merhav) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Home Furnishings Hamilton, NJ
To view Hamat Group (Merhav)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »