Aviv Shigur Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Aviv Shigur General Information

Description

Provider of domestic courier services. The company operates a fleet of 200 commercial vehicles and handles 3 million packages in a year.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aviv Taxis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Holon
  • Israel
+972 0-000-000-000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aviv Shigur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviv Shigur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aviv Shigur Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Itay Ben Avi Chief Executive Officer
To view Aviv Shigur’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aviv Shigur Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Aviv Shigur’s complete board members history, request access »

Aviv Shigur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aviv Shigur Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviv Shigur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial