TheraVir Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

TheraVir Management General Information

Description

Developer of vaccines designed to treat cancer. The company's vaccines use oncolytic viruses for the cure of malignant tumors such as malignant recurrent glioblastoma, lung carcinoma and lymphoma, enabling healthcare providers to cure their patients and improve their lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OVCure
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • Jerusalem 91121
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TheraVir Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 15-Nov-2019 Completed Startup
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view TheraVir Management’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TheraVir Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Irving Chief Operating Officer
Zichria Zakay-Rones Chief Scientific Officer
Eithan Galun MD Chief Medical Officer
To view TheraVir Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TheraVir Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ran Izraeli Foriland Investments Board Member 000 0000
To view TheraVir Management’s complete board members history, request access »

TheraVir Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TheraVir Management Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Foriland Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TheraVir Management’s complete investors history, request access »