Perifect Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Perifect General Information

Description

Developer of minimally invasive medical devices designed to be used for pericardial and epicardial therapies. The company's devices are safe video-guided that consists of a handheld device and a desktop console with a video display and combines video-based navigation to the pericardium without harming adjacent organs and a suction mechanism for safe penetration into the pericardial space, enabling healthcare providers to treat their patients and improve their lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AFfix Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 85 Medinat Hayehudim Street
  • Business Park, building G, Post Office Box 4100
  • Herzliya 4614002
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perifect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Perifect’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Perifect Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yehuda Zadok Chief Executive Officer
Yossi Gross Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Francesco Maisano MD Co-Founder
Karl-Heinz Kuck Co-Founder
Liat Tsoref Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Perifect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Perifect Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rainbow Medical Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Perifect’s complete investors history, request access »