Prolifics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,123
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Prolifics General Information

Description

Provider of information technology management and consulting services to financial, retail, healthcare, public and banking industries. The company offers architectural advisement, design, development, deployment and testing of BPM, integration, security, content and collaboration with the help of a team of experienced and skilled consultants, enabling clients to solve complex technical challenges as well as optimize costs and operational agility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SemanticSpace Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 111 North Magnolia Avenue
  • Suite 1550
  • Orlando, FL 32801
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prolifics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prolifics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prolifics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology management and consulting services to financial, retail, healthcare, public and banki
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Orlando, FL
1,123 As of 2022
00000000000

0000000

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Hyderabad, India
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

0000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Novi, MI
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Prolifics Competitors (58)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Conneqt Business Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Hyderabad, India 00000 00000000000
0000000 00000000 0 Corporation Novi, MI 0000 000000000 -
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 00000 000.00 000000000000
000 (000000 000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000
0000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Pittsford, NY 00000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 58 competitors. Get the full list »

Prolifics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Biju Nair Chief Financial Officer
Greg Hodgkinson Chief Technology Officer & Head of Engineering
Satya Bolli Chairman and Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Prolifics Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Prolifics Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 00 Prolifics Board Member 000 0000
0 0 0 0000 Prolifics Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Prolifics Chairman and Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Prolifics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prolifics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prolifics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prolifics Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (00 02-Jul-2008 0000000000 0000 Systems and Information Management 00000 000
Arsin 04-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000
To view Prolifics’s complete investments history, request access »