Shopial Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Shopial General Information

Description

Provider of an online hosted e-commerce platform designed to manage online stores. The company's platform acts as a gateway between various social networking sites and the client's website where they sell their products, and assisting them with tools for promoting it and detailed analytics about how well it's doing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Easy Social Shop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ovadia mibartenura 4/2
  • Tel Aviv 60611
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shopial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shopial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shopial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shopial Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shopial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial