Dynamics Direct Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.5M
Latest Deal Amount

Dynamics Direct General Information

Description

Provider of email marketing services. The company engages in developing streaming audio and video electronic-marketing tools for online marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MixMe Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 28494 Westinghouse Place
  • Suite 203
  • West Hills, CA 91307
  • United States
+1 (661) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynamics Direct Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 25-May-2006 $5.5M 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series D) 11-Jan-2001 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Dynamics Direct’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dynamics Direct Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Botticelli Venture Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Concord Ventures (Israel) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DFJ Tamir Fishman Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KMN Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »