Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 1923

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 18

  • Financings
  • 16

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Mizrahi Tefahot Bank General Information

Description

Established in 1923, Mizrahi Tefahot Bank (UMTB) is a banking institution based in Ramat Gan, Israel. The bank offers a complete range of international, commercial, domestic, and personal banking services. Additionally, the bank provides investment banking, mortgages, and financial management services. The bank operates in Israel and abroad, with branches or representation internationally in eight countries in Europe and the Americas. The assets of the firm are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Mizrahi Bank, Tefahot Israel Mortgage Bank
Year Founded
1923
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Arlozorov 1
  • Ramat Gan 52136
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Promo ( Media and Information Services (B2B)) May 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Apr 2021 00000 0000000
00000-0000 Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000-0000 Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000-0000 Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Sep 2018 00000 0000000
Holmes Place Israel Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Holmes Place Israel Sep 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Co-Lenders (12)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Altshuler Shaham Investment House Other Service Provider Type Tel Aviv, Israel 1 00.000
000000 0000000 000 Lender Tel Aviv, Israel 0 00.000
0000 00000000 Commercial Bank Tel Aviv, Israel 0 000.00
0000 000000000 000 Insurance Firm Tel Aviv, Israel 0 00.000
00000 000000000000 Commercial Bank Tel Aviv, Israel 0 00.000
0000 00000000 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00000
000000 00000000 00 Commercial Bank Tel Aviv, Israel 0 00.000
000000 000000000 Lender Tel Aviv, Israel 0 000.00
Migdal Capital Markets Financing Advisory Tel Aviv, Israel 1 00000
Phoenix Insurance Company Lender Givatayim, Israel 2 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mizrahi Tefahot Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Team (18)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Moshe Lary Chief Executive Officer & President Ramat Gan, Israel
Ayala Hakim CEO of Mizrahi Tefahot Technology Division Ltd & Chief Information Officer Ramat Gan, Israel
Menahem Aviv Executive Vice President Head of Financial Reporting and Information Division & Chief Accountant Ramat Gan, Israel
Doron Klausner Executive Vice President, Head of Risk Control Division & Chief Risk Officer Ramat Gan, Israel
Galit Weiser Chief Internal Auditor, Manager, Internal Audit Division Ramat Gan, Israel
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Avraham Zeldman Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Board Member 000 0000
Eli Alroy Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Board Member 000 0000
Estery Giloz-Ran Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Board Member 000 0000
Gilad Rabinobich Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Board Member 000 0000
Hannah Feuer Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 00 0000 National Banks Tel Aviv, Israel 0000
To view Mizrahi Tefahot Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »