Gett Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $115M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Gett General Information

Description

Provider of a technology platform intended to be focused on corporate Ground Transportation Management (GTM). The company's cloud-based software aggregates existing transportation providers onto a single platform, it also expands its client's coverage by connecting them to a grid of transportation providers globally, it organizes corporate fleet, ride-hailing, taxi, and limo providers, enabling businesses to manage all of their ground transportation spend, thereby, optimizing the entire employee experience

Contact Information

Website
www.gett.com
Formerly Known As
GetTaxi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1 Plough Place
  • London EC4A 1DE
  • England, United Kingdom

Gett Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gett Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Later Stage VC 12-Jan-2021 $115M 00000 Completed Profitable
11. Later Stage VC 07-May-2019 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Profitable
10. Secondary Transaction - Private 24-Sep-2018 00000 Completed Profitable
9. Secondary Transaction - Private 17-Jan-2017 00000 Completed Profitable
8. Debt - General 30-Nov-2016 00000 00000 Completed Profitable
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jul-2016 00000 Completed Profitable
6. Corporate 24-May-2016 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 13-Aug-2014 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 08-Aug-2013 $12M $43M Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 06-Jun-2012 $20M $31M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Gett’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gett Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a technology platform intended to be focused on corporate Ground Transportation Management (GTM). The compan
Automotive
London, United Kingdom
850 As of 2021
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
0000000000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
0000000000
Darmstadt, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gett Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blacklane Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Darmstadt, Germany 00 000000&0
00000 (00000000) Formerly Angel backed Paris, France 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Hamburg, Germany 0000 000.00 0&0
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 0000 00000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Gett Executive Team (29)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Waiser Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Oun Global Gett Delivery Chief Executive Officer
Aliaksei Aneichyk Chief Financial Officer
Maxim Krasnykh Chief Operating Officer
Yaki Zakai Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 29 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gett Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Amos Genish Gett Chairman 000 0000
Dave Waiser Gett Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Gett’s complete board members history, request access »

Gett Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gett Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pelham Capital Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Day One Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Falcon Capital (London) PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Da Vinci Capital Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Volkswagen Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Gett Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 09-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Application Software 00000 000000000
0000 26-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Automotive 0000 000000
0000 000000 000 01-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Application Software
Mountview House Group 30-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Transportation 0000 000000 00.0
To view Gett’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Gett Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Juno Automotive New York, NY 2015
0000 000000 000 Application Software Russia
To view Gett’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Gett Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 26-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000
To view Gett’s complete exits history, request access »