Mountview House Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mountview House Group General Information

Description

Provider of an online taxi booking platform. The company provides an on-demand mobile based application for the users to book taxis while traveling.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Radio Taxis Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Road
Automotive
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 100 - Building 3
  • North London Business Park, Oakleigh Road South
  • London N11 1GN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mountview House Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mountview House Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mountview House Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoffrey Riesel Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Gordon Brown Chief Operating Officer
To view Mountview House Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mountview House Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Mountview House Group Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Mountview House Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Mountview House Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial