ABN AMRO AAH.AS Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 423
  • Financings
  • 444
  • Serviced Investors
  • 89

ABN AMRO AAH.AS General Information

Description

ABN AMRO Bank is an international commercial bank established in 1991 and headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The bank offers a full range of services to retail, private and commercial clients through omnichannel distribution, including advanced mobile applications and internet banking. ABN AMRO's investment banking division offers services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions advisory, corporate advisory, portfolio management, capital structuring and advisory, commercial finance, cash and liquidity management. In addition to these services, the bank also offers expertise in debt, equity capital markets, acquisition financing, leveraged and management buy-outs, recapitalization, public-private agreements, senior debt instruments, and equity investments.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fortis Bank Nederland
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 283
  • 1000 EA Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

ABN AMRO AAH.AS Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Azure Midstream Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00 (00000) Sep 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Feb 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Boels Rental Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Global Marine Systems Feb 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 498 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABN AMRO AAH.AS Co-Lenders (305)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Agricultural Bank of China Commercial Bank Beijing, China 3 00.00
000000 00000 00000 Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 000.00
00000 0000 00 0000 Commercial Bank Houston, TX 0
000000000 00000 00 Merchant Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0 00000
000000 0000 Commercial Bank Tokyo, Japan 0 00.000
00000 0000 000 000 Commercial Bank Manhasset, NY 0 00000
0000 0000 Commercial Bank Amman, Jordan 0
0000 000000000 000 Commercial Bank Al Khubar, Saudi Arabia 0
Ares Capital Business Development Company Atlanta, GA 1 00.000
Atradius Dutch State Business Lender 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 305 co-lenders. Get the full list »

ABN AMRO AAH.AS Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABN AMRO AAH.AS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABN AMRO AAH.AS Team (115)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Paul Gallagher Chief Executive Officer, Chief Risk Officer & Country Executive, UK Region London, United Kingdom
Kees Van Dijkhuizen Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Executive Board 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Rutger van Nouhuijs Chief Executive Officer, Corporate & Institutional Banking 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Solange Rouschop Chief Executive Officer of Private Banking Belgium 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Frans van der Horst Chief Executive Officer, Retail Banking Amsterdam, Netherlands
You’re viewing 5 of 115 team members. Get the full list »

ABN AMRO AAH.AS Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Jan de Boer ABN AMRO AAH.AS Chief Commercial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kees Van Dijkhuizen ABN AMRO AAH.AS Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Executive Board 000 0000
Tanja Cuppen ABN AMRO AAH.AS Chief Risk Officer and Member of the Executive Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

ABN AMRO AAH.AS Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ABN AMRO Investment Solutions Asset Manager Paris, France 2016
000 0000 00000000 Corporate Venture Capital Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000
000000 000 Energy Transportation Heerenveen, Netherlands 0000
000000000 Information Services (B2C) Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
000 0000 000000000 Lender Utrecht, Netherlands 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »