AB Private Credit Investors Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 54
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 185
  • Financings
  • 228

AB Private Credit Investors General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, AllianceBernstein Private Credit Investors is a lending firm based in New York. The firm provides financing to middle-market companies for acquisitions, including leveraged buyouts, recapitalization, refinancing, and growth investments. The firm provides secured loans including first lien, unitranche, and second lien loans. The firm also selectively considers investments in mezzanine debt, structured preferred stock, and minority equity co-investments. AB Private Credit Investors invests in digital infrastructure, business services, consumer non-cyclical, education, energy, information technology, software, and the healthcare sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AllianceBernstein Private Credit Investors LLC, AllianceBernstein Private Credit Investors
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 405 Colorado
  • Suite 1500
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

AB Private Credit Investors Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Airwavz Solutions Apr 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Mar 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 0 Mar 2022 00000 0000000
00000000000 Mar 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Mar 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Feb 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 0000'0 00 Feb 2022 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Brigham Exploration Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Ntiva Jan 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 318 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AB Private Credit Investors Co-Lenders (155)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
AB Private Credit Investors Corp BDC Business Development Company New York, NY 62 00000
00000-000 Lender Menlo Park, CA 0
00000 000000 00000 Lender Chicago, IL 0 00000
000000000 000000 0 Lender Senningerberg, Luxembourg 0
00 0000 00000 000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
000 00000 00000000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
00000000000000000 Other Service Provider Type Nashville, TN 0
000000, 000000 & 0 LP Consultants New York, NY 0 00000
Antares Capital Lender Chicago, IL 23 00000
Apollo Investment Corporation BDC Business Development Company New York, NY 2 000.00
You’re viewing 10 of 155 co-lenders. Get the full list »

AB Private Credit Investors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AB Private Credit Investors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AB Private Credit Investors Team (66)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Brent Humphries Co-Founding Member & President 00 Austin, TX
Wesley Raper Founding Member and Chief Operating Officer Austin, TX
Patrick Fear Founding Member, Managing Director & Member of Investment Committee 0 Austin, TX
Shishir Agrawal Founding Member, Managing Director & Member of Investment Committee Austin, TX
Jayanthi Ramakrishnan Founding Member, Managing Director, Head of Originations & Member of Investment Committee 0 Austin, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 66 team members. Get the full list »

AB Private Credit Investors Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Evan Cohen AB Private Credit Investors Managing Director & Member of Investment Committee 000 0000
Justin Grimm AB Private Credit Investors Managing Director & Member of Investment Committee 000 0000
To view AB Private Credit Investors’s complete board members history, request access »

AB Private Credit Investors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000 000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0000
To view AB Private Credit Investors’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »