Tsukuba Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,416
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 8338
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.55
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Tsukuba Bank General Information

Description

Tsukuba Bank Ltd is a Japan-based company engaged in the business of providing financial services. It provides services like deposits, loan products, and current and savings account.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ibaraki Mutual Bank Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-7 Takezono
  • Ibaraki
  • Tsukuba
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tsukuba Bank Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.55 $1.55 $1.48 - $2.43 $128M 82.5M 491K $0.22

Tsukuba Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
Revenue 305,078 306,909 301,904 324,457
Net Income 18,430 11,248 9,768 27,397
Total Assets 26,095,264 22,018,892 21,659,794 22,773,931
Total Debt 24,872,125 20,929,388 20,532,561 21,611,665
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tsukuba Bank Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Masahiko Ikuta President, Board Member & Representative Director
Satoru Ochi Deputy President & Board Member
Satoshi Ozaki Auditor
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tsukuba Bank Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Tsukuba Bank Deputy President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Tsukuba Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tsukuba Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0'00000 14-Feb-2019 000000000 Monitoring Equipment
To view Tsukuba Bank’s complete investments history, request access »