North Pacific Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,668
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 8524
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $2.18
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

North Pacific Bank General Information

Description

North Pacific Bank Ltd is engaged in the provision of banking products and services. The firm offers time deposit, reserve deposit, government/ public bonds, asset management support services, smartphone-based services, including real-time updates on account balances and transactions, including deposits and withdrawals, along with cashless payment based on QR codes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hokuyo Sogo Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 7, Odori-Nishi, 3-Chome
  • Chuo-ku
  • Sapporo, 060-8661
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Pacific Bank Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.18 $2.18 $1.86 - $3.23 $849M 389M 766K $0.23

North Pacific Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
Revenue 1,180,576 1,150,070 1,125,900 1,161,529
Net Income 87,776 69,565 127,542 123,461
Total Assets 111,934,776 92,419,343 88,021,468 89,399,799
Total Debt 106,735,028 87,638,263 83,402,607 84,500,906
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

North Pacific Bank Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iwao Takeuchi Managing Director
Fujii Fumiyo Full-time Auditor
Junji Ishii Executive Chairman
Ryu Shibata Executive Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

North Pacific Bank Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 North Pacific Bank Executive Chairman 000 0000
000 0000000 North Pacific Bank Executive Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

North Pacific Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

North Pacific Bank Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 29-Jul-2019 00000 00000 00 000.00 Aerospace and Defense
00000000 21-Dec-2018 00000 00000 00 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000 000000000 09-Jul-2018 00000 00000 00 00000 Monitoring Equipment
00000 0000000 05-Oct-2016 00000 00000 00 0000 Financial Software
3eee Later Stage VC Elder and Disabled Care
To view North Pacific Bank’s complete investments history, request access »

North Pacific Bank Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 05-Oct-2016 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 9 buyers
To view North Pacific Bank’s complete exits history, request access »