Actano Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Actano Holding General Information

Description

Developer of a collabrative project management software. The company's proprietory software suuports product development process through schedule management, resource management, project controlling, reporting and other modules, enabling the companies to manage their various projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.actano.com
Formerly Known As
RCOM Organisationsentwicklung und Informationssysteme
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Paul-Heyse-Str. 26-28
  • 80336 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Actano Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Actano Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Actano Holding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Holger Lörz Chief Executive Officer
Marcus Mennemeier Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Actano Holding Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000-00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 00.0 Self Chairman 000 0000
000 0000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Actano Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Actano Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial