FEMSelect Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $145K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

FEMSelect General Information

Description

Developer of a medical device designed to treat POP (Pelvic Organ Prolapse) disease in women. The company's device is an FDA-cleared minimally-invasive surgical system for suturing ligaments of the pelvic floor without overnight hospital stays and scars, thereby enabling physicians to conduct surgery without dissection and mesh.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProAccess, POP Medical Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • HaMa'ayan 2 - First Floor
  • Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut 7177871
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

FEMSelect Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FEMSelect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 01-Oct-2020 $145K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Dec-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Feb-2018 000 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 01-Dec-2012 Completed Startup
2. Grant Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view FEMSelect’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FEMSelect Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deborah Garner Co-Chief Executive Officer
Joel Chechik Chief Commercial Officer & Market Development Director
Menahem Neuman Co-Founder & Medical Director
Boaz Harari Co-Founder and Vice President of Research and Development
Renee Selman Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

FEMSelect Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Renee Selman Self Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view FEMSelect’s complete board members history, request access »

FEMSelect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FEMSelect Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ForMED Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Robin Hood Ventures Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mid Atlantic Bio Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »