Probability Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Probability General Information

Description

Provider of mobile gambling services. The company provides business-to-business white label services to media owners, broadcasters, marketing agencies, mobile network operators and gambling operators. It also provides direct services to customers by providing them gaming games in their mobile and tablet devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
mLotto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Devon House
  • 171 - 177 Greate Portland Street
  • London W1W 5PQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Probability Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Probability‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Probability Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Probability Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 20-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000000 00000
To view Probability’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Probability Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Lugano, Switzerland 0000
To view Probability’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »