APL Apollo Tubes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,124
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 533758
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $21.19
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

APL Apollo Tubes General Information

Description

APL Apollo Tubes Ltd is a steel pipe and tubes manufacturer. Its product portfolio consists of MS Black pipes, Galvanized Tubes, Pre-Galvanized Tubes, and Hollow sections used for structural application household structural applications, solar plants, and agriculture structures, engineering, and greenhouses. It operates in a single segment that is the production of ERW steel tubes. Geographically, It operates only in India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bihar Tubes
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 37, Hargobind Enclave
  • Vikas Marg
  • New Delhi, Delhi 110092
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APL Apollo Tubes Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$21.19 $20.25 $4.03 - $21.65 $2.65B 125M 41.7K $0.39

APL Apollo Tubes Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 2,419,403 2,419,403 529,396 617,930
Revenue 1,104,152 1,104,152 1,045,246 985,053
EBITDA 96,055 96,055 70,305 56,882
Net Income 48,409 48,409 33,493 21,181
Total Assets 462,783 462,783 433,046 399,411
Total Debt 60,130 60,130 110,640 123,562
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

APL Apollo Tubes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APL Apollo Tubes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APL Apollo Tubes Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deepak Goyal Chief Financial Officer
Sanjay Gupta Chairman & Managing Director
To view APL Apollo Tubes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

APL Apollo Tubes Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 APL Apollo Tubes Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view APL Apollo Tubes’s complete board members history, request access »

APL Apollo Tubes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

APL Apollo Tubes Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APL Apollo Tubes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APL Apollo Tubes Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 14-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products
To view APL Apollo Tubes’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

APL Apollo Tubes Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Other Commercial Products Ghaziabad, India 0000
To view APL Apollo Tubes’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »