PhysIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 13

PhysIQ General Information

Description

Developer of data analytics platform designed to learn a patient's baseline and detect subtle changes. The company's platform is designed to track and integrate multiple vital signs to detect clinically meaningful changes against an individual baseline, rather than population-based norms, enabling physicians to provide unprecedented insights to patients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
VGBio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • 200 West Jackson Boulevard
  • Suite 550
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

PhysIQ Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PhysIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed
9. Later Stage VC 11-Feb-2020 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Grant 29-Jan-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 25-Jul-2017 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 12-Feb-2016 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 11-May-2015 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 24-Jul-2014 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $1M $1M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view PhysIQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PhysIQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 3,899,551 $0.001000 6% $1.65 $1.65 1x $1.65 28.27%
To view PhysIQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

PhysIQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of data analytics platform designed to learn a patient's baseline and detect subtle changes. The company's pla
Decision/Risk Analysis
Chicago, IL
38 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
0000000000 000000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PhysIQ Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Biofourmis Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Jyväskylä, Finland 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view PhysIQ’s complete competitors history, request access »

PhysIQ Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Conkright Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Board Member
Ed Fleming Chief Financial Officer
Joel Splan Chief Operating Officer & Chief Security & Information Officer
Matt Pipke Co-Founder, Board Member, Promoter & Chief Technology Officer
Stephan Wegerich Chief Science Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

PhysIQ Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Bill Elmore Self Board Observer & Advisor 000 0000
Edward Michael JD LionBird Board Member 000 0000
Gary Conkright PhysIQ Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Zafrira Avnur Ph.D Quark Venture Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

PhysIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PhysIQ Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
20/20 HealthCare Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Purdue Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
4490 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GF Securities PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quark Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »